SSAA Gun Sales - Australia’s most comprehensive firearms and accessories trading website

2017 SSAA National Junior Rifle Metallic Silhouette Postal Championships

1 February-30 June 2017

[ Rifle Metallic Silhouette ] [ Junior Sports Shooting ]
First NameSurnameStateAgeChickens 40mPigs 60mTurkeys 77mRams 100mTotalPosition
JadenWilkeNTU153625161
JordiKrikkeNTU157322142
Robert Milton JnrVICU156141123
AshleighStaggNTU15422311 
Jade McBrideVICU1532308 
JordanNakhlaNTU1521317 
Dylan FishwickVICU1523117 
Joseph O'BrienVICU15 11136 
BenNakhlaNTU1522015 
Bryce AuldNTU1502114 
JackRassmussenVICU1521104 
AlexClarkACTU1501203 
XanderKonecmyVICU1510012 

 

 

First NameSurnameStateAgeChickens 40mPigs 60mTurkeys 77mRams 100mTotalPosition
FraserMappersonQLDU187566241*
SuthasineeKhanprasertACTU187755242
OliviaViertelACTU187663223
JoelGrayVICU18653519 
MichaelCollierVICU18454518 
EamonWatersACTU18535316 
AprilButtressVICU18346215 
SeanRassmussenVICU18472013 
Blake SuttonVICU18342312 
JasonDelaneyACTU1814319 
BradKrikkeNTU1841319 
Courtney RandallNTU1823308 
IsabelStrycharskiSAU1823218 
CaseyPrattACTU1833118 
AlexMeltonACTU1822127 
MattRedpathACTU1811305 
WillCookACTU1802125 
GeorgiaPrysVICU1812115 
StephenHoare JnrNTU1801214 
MattNichollsVICU1820114 
HughClarkACTU1821104 
EdwardGoldes-WoodwardSAU1830014 
* Tie broken by countback on Turkeys, Rams, Chickens and Pigs   

National E-newsletter

The SSAA National E-newsletter is a subscription email service available FREE of charge to SSAA members. It includes current and upcoming news, views and events about firearms ownership, sport shooting and recreational hunting issues, important SSAA news, special offers and time-sensitive news.

Facebook Feed

National Membership

[email protected]

+61 (0) 2 8805 3900

PO Box 282, Plumpton NSW 2761