SSAA Queensland State Big Game Rifle Championships

25-26 October 2014 - SSAA Fraser Coast Branch

[ Big Game Rifle ]
Special Snap   Classic
Name Branch Age Score Place   Name Branch Age Score Place
Mark McQuillan Q00   75.3 1   David Commens Dalby   178.4 1
David Commens Dalby   68.2 2   Greg Riemer Gympie   171.1 2
Jeff Fullard Fraser Coast   66.1 3   Kayleen Commens Dalby   159.2 3
Richard Brownson Q00   66     Mark Hibbert Brisbane   153.1  
Greg Riemer Gympie   65.1     Tony Thies Fraser Coast   151.1  
Mark Hibbert Brisbane   63     Mark McQuillan Q00   150.2  
Merv Brewster Fraser Coast   59     Richard Brownson Q00   142.2  
Zac Brewster Fraser Coast 15+ 59     Merv Brewster Fraser Coast   142  
Sid Maizey Fraser Coast Vet 58     Andrew Walsh Fraser Coast   141.3  
Tony Thies Fraser Coast   57     Loughlin Commens Dalby U15 137.2  
Brett Becker Dalby   53.1     Barry Fitzgerald Townsville   134  
Mark Seibold Q00   52     Tony Smith Brisbane Vet 129.1  
Gary Beling Warwick   49.1     Brett Becker Dalby   125  
Mathew Henley Townsville   45     Jeff Fullard Fraser Coast   120  
Ted Rogers Tin Can Bay Vet 42.1     Sid Maizey Fraser Coast Vet 119  
Trevor Vonderschmidt Brisbane   40     Zac Brewster Fraser Coast 15+ 118.1  
Loughlin Commens Dalby U15 39     Trevor Vonderschmidt Brisbane   115.1  
Peter Mitchell Tin Can Bay Vet 38.1     Gary Beling Warwick   113  
Tony Smith Brisbane Vet 31.1     Ted Rogers Tin Can Bay Vet 112  
Andrew Walsh Fraser Coast   31     Mark Seibold Q00   111  
Barry Fitzgerald Townsville   31     Bevan McGregor Eidsvold   109.1  
Bevan McGregor Eidsvold   27     Mathew Henley Townsville   99  
Greg Klein Fraser Coast   21     Peter Mitchell Tin Can Bay Vet 86.1  
John Wyche Fraser Coast   6              
Group 1   Light Black Powder
Name Branch Age Score Place   Name Branch Age Score Place
David Commens Dalby   165.5 1   David Commens Dalby   139.3 1
Greg Riemer Gympie   154.1 2   Jeff Fullard Fraser Coast   132 2
Merv Brewster Fraser Coast   154 3   Greg Riemer Gympie   129.2 3
Richard Brownson Q00   150.3     Andrew Walsh Fraser Coast   110.1  
Mark Hibbert Brisbane   150     Merv Brewster Fraser Coast   100  
Mark McQuillan Q00   148.4     Loughlin Commens Dalby U15 94  
Barry Fitzgerald Townsville   139.1     Gary Beling Warwick   74  
Mark Seibold Q00   138.1     Peter Mitchell Tin Can Bay Vet 71  
Loughlin Commens Dalby U15 130.2     Bevan McGregor Eidsvold   69  
Andrew Walsh Fraser Coast   130.1     Ted Rogers Tin Can Bay Vet 67  
Sid Maizey Fraser Coast Vet 129.1     Mark Seibold Q00   22  
Mathew Henley Townsville   120.1              
Tony Thies Fraser Coast   118              
Ted Rogers Tin Can Bay Vet 115.1              
Tony Smith Brisbane Vet 115              
Gary Beling Warwick   109              
Trevor Vonderschmidt Brisbane   107              
Brett Becker Dalby   106              
Zac Brewster Fraser Coast 15+ 106              
Jeff Fullard Fraser Coast   98.3              
Peter Mitchell Tin Can Bay Vet 77              
Bevan McGregor Eidsvold   66              
Stalker Double Rifle   Rook & Rabbit
Name Branch Age Score Place   Name Branch Age Score Place
David Commens Dalby   85.4 1   David Commens Dalby   183.2 1
Greg Riemer Gympie   72 2   Jeff Fullard Fraser Coast   181.3 2
Mark Hibbert Brisbane   64 (10) 3   Mark McQuillan Q00   180.4 3
Andrew Walsh Fraser Coast   64 (9)     Mathew Henley Townsville   170.1  
Trevor Vonderschmidt Brisbane   61     Kayleen Commens Dalby   167.1  
Jeff Fullard Fraser Coast   52.1     Loughlin Commens Dalby U15 165  
Tony Thies Fraser Coast   50     Zac Brewster Fraser Coast 15+ 163.2  
Tony Smith Brisbane Vet 43     Merv Brewster Fraser Coast   163.1  
Mark McQuillan Q00   42     Richard Brownson Q00   162.2  
Richard Brownson Q00   40     Greg Riemer Gympie   155.2  
Gary Beling Warwick   37     Sid Maizey Fraser Coast Vet 155  
Brett Becker Dalby   33     Tony Thies Fraser Coast   151.1  
Mathew Henley Townsville   31     Andrew Walsh Fraser Coast   147.2  
Mark Seibold Q00   30     Gary Beling Warwick   144.1  
Sid Maizey Fraser Coast Vet 10     Mark Seibold Q00   131.1  
Ted Rogers Tin Can Bay Vet 9     Ted Rogers Tin Can Bay Vet 114  
            Peter Mitchell Tin Can Bay Vet 80  
Group 2   African Plains
Name Branch Age Score Place   Name Branch Age Score Place
Mark Hibbert Brisbane   123.2 1   David Commens Dalby   185.3 1
David Commens Dalby   121.1 2   Mark McQuillan Q00   178.3 2
Richard Brownson Q00   102.1 3   Andrew Walsh Fraser Coast   168.2 3
Mark McQuillan Q00   102     Richard Brownson Q00   158.3  
Andrew Walsh Fraser Coast   98     Greg Riemer Gympie   155.2  
Brett Becker Dalby   94     Tony Smith Brisbane Vet 142  
Merv Brewster Fraser Coast   91.1     Mark Hibbert Brisbane   137.2  
Barry Fitzgerald Townsville   86.1     Merv Brewster Fraser Coast   136.2  
Gary Beling Warwick   86     Zac Brewster Fraser Coast 15+ 130  
Zac Brewster Fraser Coast 15+ 79     Barry Fitzgerald Townsville   127.1  
Tony Thies Fraser Coast   75.1     Tony Thies Fraser Coast   126  
Mark Seibold Q00   71.1     Gary Beling Warwick   112.1  
Greg Riemer Gympie   70     Mathew Henley Townsville   100.1  
Mathew Henley Townsville   62     Brett Becker Dalby   91  
Tony Smith Brisbane Vet 59     Mark Seibold Q00   88  
Trevor Vonderschmidt Brisbane   57     Ted Rogers Tin Can Bay Vet 82  
Peter Mitchell Tin Can Bay Vet 55     Peter Mitchell Tin Can Bay Vet 38  
Ted Rogers Tin Can Bay Vet 41              
Bevan McGregor Eidsvold   24              
Stopper Double Rifle   Pot Rifle
Name Branch Age Score Place   Name Branch Age Score Place
David Commens Dalby   99 1   David Commens Dalby   174.3 1
Mark Hibbert Brisbane   93 2   Mark Hibbert Brisbane   172.2 2
Brett Becker Dalby   75 3   Merv Brewster Fraser Coast   169.5 3
Tony Smith Brisbane Vet 73     Greg Riemer Gympie   153  
Mark McQuillan Q00   71     Kayleen Commens Dalby   149.3  
Greg Riemer Gympie   68     Tony Smith Brisbane Vet 149.2  
Mark Seibold Q00   67     Zac Brewster Fraser Coast 15+ 148.1  
Trevor Vonderschmidt Brisbane   62     Andrew Walsh Fraser Coast   145.1  
Ted Rogers Tin Can Bay Vet 62     Brett Becker Dalby   142.1  
Bevan McGregor Eidsvold   49     Loughlin Commens Dalby U15 141  
            Tony Thies Fraser Coast   140  
            Barry Fitzgerald Townsville   139.3  
            Richard Brownson Q00   133  
            Mark McQuillan Q00   122.4  
            Mathew Henley Townsville   102  
            Bevan McGregor Eidsvold   101  
            Gary Beling Warwick   88  
            Peter Mitchell Tin Can Bay Vet 87.1  
            Ted Rogers Tin Can Bay Vet 80  
            Mark Seibold Q00   74  
Black Powder Express   Bore Gun
Name Branch Age Score Place   Name Branch Age Score Place
David Commens Dalby   149.1 1   David Commens Dalby   101.2 1
Gary Beling Warwick   134.1 2   Mark Hibbert Brisbane   99.1 2
Mark Hibbert Brisbane   129 3   Greg Riemer Gympie   88.2 3
Barry Fitzgerald Townsville   112.2     Hazel Bozic Fraser Coast   81.2  
Peter Mitchell Tin Can Bay Vet 90.1     Merv Brewster Fraser Coast   79.3  
Greg Riemer Gympie   63     Richard Brownson Q00   76  
Bevan McGregor Eidsvold   37     Mathew Henley Townsville   73  
Ted Rogers Tin Can Bay Vet 31     Mark McQuillan Q00   69.2  
            Gary Beling Warwick   66  
            Trevor Vonderschmidt Brisbane   48  
            Ted Rogers Tin Can Bay Vet 44  
Group 3
Name Branch Age Score Place
David Commens Dalby   70.1 1
Mark Hibbert Brisbane   68.1 2
Mark McQuillan Q00   63.2 3
Greg Riemer Gympie   61  
Richard Brownson Q00   60.1  
Trevor Vonderschmidt Brisbane   51  
Mathew Henley Townsville   45  
Mark Seibold Q00   42.1  
Barry Fitzgerald Townsville   40  
Ted Rogers Tin Can Bay Vet 27  
Open Champion Aggregate Veteran Champion Aggregate    
1 David Commens (Dalby) 1 Tony Smith (Brisbane)    
2 Mark Hibbert (Brisbane) 2 Ted Rogers (Tin Can Bay)    
3 Mark McQuillan (Q00) 3 Peter Mitchell (Tin Can Bay)    
           
Ladies Champion Aggregate Under 15 Junior Champion Aggregate 15+ Junior Champion Aggregate
1 Kayleen COMMENS (Dalby) 1 Loughlin COMMENS (Dalby) 1 Zac BREWSTER (Fraser Coast)

National E-newsletter

The SSAA National E-newsletter is a subscription email service available FREE of charge to SSAA members. It includes current and upcoming news, views and events about firearms ownership, sport shooting and recreational hunting issues, important SSAA news, special offers and time-sensitive news.

Facebook Feed

National Membership

[email protected]

+61 (0) 2 8805 3900

PO Box 282, Plumpton NSW 2761